Skip to main content
Greater Johnstown
Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
Bell Schedule
Directions
Greater Johnstown School District Website
JMS A-TSI Plan
Mission, Vision, Values and Purpose
Parents
Staff Directory
Students
Schools
Schools
Athletics
Athletics
Academics and Programs
Academics
Guidance
Houses
School Wide Positive Behavior Intervention and Support
Student Assistance Program (SAP)
Search
Staff
Administration
Mr. Dino Scarton
Principal
Email Dino Scarton
Student Services
Jessica Curcio
School Nurse
Email Jessica Curcio
Student Assistance Program (SAP) Team
Carrie Andraychak
Art Teacher
Email Carrie Andraychak
Seth Grant
Science Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Seth Grant
Susan Haynal
Math Teacher
Email Susan Haynal
Michael Silk
6th Grade Teacher
Email Michael Silk
5th Grade - Pride
Jennifer Bawiec
5th Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Bawiec
Amy Gonthier
5th Grade Summit Teacher
Email Amy Gonthier
Jami Janidlo
5th Grade Teacher
Email Jami Janidlo
Tyler Sarlouis
5th Grade Summit Teacher
Email Tyler Sarlouis
5th Grade - Tradition
Gini Gray
5th Grade Teacher
Email Gini Gray
Melissa Hall
5th Grade Teacher
Email Melissa Hall
6th Grade - Pride
Erin Dunlap
6th Grade Teacher
Email Erin Dunlap
Michael Silk
6th Grade Teacher
Email Michael Silk
6th Grade - Tradition
Nicole Campagna
6th Grade Summit Teacher
Email Nicole Campagna
Heather Lavely
6th Grade Summit Teacher
Email Heather Lavely
7th Grade - Pride
Brande Conway
Math / RTII Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Brande Conway
Paige Cortese
ELA Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Paige Cortese
Seth Grant
Science Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Seth Grant
Stacy Gutshall
ESL Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Stacy Gutshall
Megan Maser
Math Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Megan Maser
7th Grade - Tradition
Brande Conway
Math / RTII Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Brande Conway
Crystal Dull
ELA Teacher
Email Crystal Dull
Susan Haynal
Math Teacher
Email Susan Haynal
Brian Hockensmith
Science Teacher
Email Brian Hockensmith
Daniel Thomas
Social Studies Teacher
Email Daniel Thomas
Elective Teachers
Carrie Andraychak
Art Teacher
Email Carrie Andraychak
Madelyn Kelley
Building Substitute Teacher
Email Madelyn Kelley
Daniel Myers
Music Teacher
Email Daniel Myers
Adam Steinbring
Music Teacher
Email Adam Steinbring
Nancy Thomas
ELA Teacher
Email Nancy Thomas
Ashley Turner
Physical Education Teacher
Email Ashley Turner
RTII
Brande Conway
Math / RTII Teacher / 7th Grade Summit
Email Brande Conway
Special Education
Neil Cobaugh
Learning Support Teacher
Email Neil Cobaugh
Amanda Felosky
6th Grade Teacher
Email Amanda Felosky
Rebecca Freeman
Autistic Support Teacher
Email Rebecca Freeman
Lisa Mummert
LSS Teacher
Email Lisa Mummert
Nicole Scarton
LS / ES Teacher / Autistic Support
Email Nicole Scarton
Steve Sotosky
Learning Support Teacher
Email Steve Sotosky
Administrative Support Staff
Linda Myers
Building Secretary
Email Linda Myers
Art Club
Madelyn Kelley
Building Substitute Teacher
Email Madelyn Kelley
Educational Support Staff
Alkwan Williams
Paraprofessional
Email Alkwan Williams
Sara Williams
Paraprofessional
Email Sara Williams
Maintenance
Margarie Post
Maintenance
Email Margarie Post
Mike Urban
Maintenance
Email Mike Urban
Powerschool
Staff Directory
Calendar
Directions